Kandulabad, Iran Page

Other names: کندول آباد,Kandūlābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7507 Longitude 52.5174 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 3N Long (DMS) 52° 31' 3E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Kandulabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandulabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandulabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sineh Sefid (0.8 nm)
Fakhrabad (2.0 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.4 nm)
Dakhrabad (2.6 nm)
Hojjatabad (3.5 nm)
Ab Kharak (3.3 nm)
`Ali Ebrahim (3.5 nm)
Majidabad (3.5 nm)
Musian (3.6 nm)
`Olunabad (3.9 nm)
Yusofabad (1.2 nm)
Jezeh (1.3 nm)
Mir Ja`far (2.5 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.6 nm)
`Ezzatabad (3.2 nm)
Kazadum (1.8 nm)
Kamal Beyk (2.5 nm)
Akbarabad (3.1 nm)
Shirabad (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 27 nm W 249
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 33 nm W 270 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 42 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E Tudeshk Rural District
30.0 nm S Baharestan Rural District
28.6 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
28.6 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:32 2016