Yusofabad, Iran Page

Other names: Yūsofābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7403 Longitude 52.5386 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 25N Long (DMS) 52° 32' 19E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Yusofabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusofabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusofabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jezeh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kandulabad (1.2 nm)
Sineh Sefid (2.0 nm)
Fakhrabad (2.4 nm)
Dakhrabad (2.9 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.1 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.4 nm)
Majidabad (3.8 nm)
Khati (3.7 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.8 nm)
Lulichi (4.2 nm)
Mir Ja`far (1.5 nm)
Ja`farabad (1.8 nm)
`Ezzatabad (2.6 nm)
Sahr (2.7 nm)
`Amuchi (3.3 nm)
Kazadum (0.9 nm)
Kamal Beyk (1.7 nm)
Akbarabad (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 28 nm W 250
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 34 nm W 271 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 43 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Tudeshk Rural District
29.3 nm S Baharestan Rural District
28.0 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
28.0 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:58 2016