Hajjiabad, Iran Page

Other names: حاجی آباد,Ḩājjīābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7865 Longitude 52.5902 Altitude (feet) 6932
Lat (DMS) 32° 47' 11N Long (DMS) 52° 35' 25E Altitude (meters) 2112
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Hajjiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khati (0.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.7 nm)
`Abbasabad (0.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bala (0.9 nm)
Karimabad (1.1 nm)
Shamsabad (1.4 nm)
Lulichi (1.3 nm)
Taqiabad (1.4 nm)
Tavakkolabad (1.8 nm)
Ladar (2.0 nm)
Sharifabad (0.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gowdi (0.9 nm)
Vand'i (1.2 nm)
Chegaygun (1.9 nm)
Zardabad (2.0 nm)
`Amuchi (0.7 nm)
`Ezzatabad (1.3 nm)
Sahr (1.7 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 32 nm W 247
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 36 nm W 266 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 45 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Tudeshk Rural District
24.3 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
24.3 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
24.1 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:12 2016