Zardabad, Iran Page

Other names: زرد آباد,Zardābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7768 Longitude 52.6290 Altitude (feet) 7080
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 36N Long (DMS) 52° 37' 44E Altitude (meters) 2157
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Zardabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zardabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zardabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Gowdi (1.6 nm)
Sharifabad (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bala (2.1 nm)
Chegaygun (1.0 nm)
Vand'i (1.2 nm)
Jalalabad (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jalalabad (1.7 nm)
Qasemabad (1.8 nm)
Habibollah (1.9 nm)
Key (1.0 nm)
Khanabad (1.3 nm)
Jondabeh (1.6 nm)
Mohammad Bashi (1.8 nm)
Shirabad (2.0 nm)
Chandabeh (1.9 nm)
Borzabad (1.9 nm)
Nurabad (2.0 nm)
Dast Gerd (0.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 33 nm W 250
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 38 nm W 267 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 43 nm E 64
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Tudeshk Rural District
23.0 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
23.0 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
22.3 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:16 2016