Mazra`eh-ye Gowdi, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Gowdī,مزرعه گودی,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7953 Longitude 52.6053 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 47' 43N Long (DMS) 52° 36' 19E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Gowdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Gowdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Gowdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Bala (0.5 nm)
Hajjiabad (0.9 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.0 nm)
Karimabad (1.0 nm)
Khati (1.2 nm)
Shamsabad (1.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.6 nm)
Lulichi (1.7 nm)
Taqiabad (0.7 nm)
Tavakkolabad (1.2 nm)
Vand'i (0.4 nm)
Chegaygun (1.1 nm)
Jalalabad (1.3 nm)
Zardabad (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jalalabad (1.6 nm)
Sharifabad (0.3 nm)
`Amuchi (1.5 nm)
`Ezzatabad (2.1 nm)
Sahr (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 33 nm W 247
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 37 nm W 266 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 44 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Tudeshk Rural District
23.4 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
23.4 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
23.3 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:30 2016