Tavakkolabad, Iran Page

Other names: Tavakkolābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8153 Longitude 52.6022 Altitude (feet) 8461
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 55N Long (DMS) 52° 36' 8E Altitude (meters) 2578
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tavakkolabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tavakkolabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tavakkolabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karimabad (0.9 nm)
Shamsabad (0.9 nm)
Lulichi (1.6 nm)
Ladar (2.0 nm)
Margh (2.0 nm)
Mari (2.1 nm)
Jalalabad (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Jalalabad (1.7 nm)
Taqiabad (0.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bala (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gowdi (1.2 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.3 nm)
Sharifabad (1.4 nm)
Vand'i (1.5 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.8 nm)
Khati (1.8 nm)
Chegaygun (1.8 nm)
`Amuchi (2.5 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 33 nm W 245
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 37 nm W 264 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 44 nm E 68
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE Tudeshk Rural District
22.9 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
22.9 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
23.3 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:58 2016