Ladar, Iran Page

Other names: لادار,Lādār

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8111 Longitude 52.5625 Altitude (feet) 7765
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 40N Long (DMS) 52° 33' 45E Altitude (meters) 2366
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Ladar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ladar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ladar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buran (0.4 nm)
Majidabad (0.9 nm)
`Olunabad (2.2 nm)
Lulichi (0.7 nm)
Shamsabad (1.2 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.4 nm)
Karimabad (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bala (1.9 nm)
Tavakkolabad (2.0 nm)
Taqiabad (2.1 nm)
Sharifabad (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gowdi (2.4 nm)
Khati (1.7 nm)
Dakhrabad (1.7 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.0 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.0 nm)
Fakhrabad (2.3 nm)
`Amuchi (2.5 nm)
`Ezzatabad (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 31 nm W 244
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 35 nm W 264 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 45 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Tudeshk Rural District
24.8 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
24.8 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
25.3 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:38 2016