Kapar, Iran Page

Other names: کپر

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.2718 Longitude 50.0970 Altitude (feet) 7962
Lat (DMS) 33° 16' 18N Long (DMS) 50° 5' 49E Altitude (meters) 2426
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kapar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaghal Aqach (0.6 nm)
Galleh Dar (1.0 nm)
Farrokh (1.3 nm)
`Arab Bolaghi (1.6 nm)
Chowqun `Eyshali (1.8 nm)
Darreh-ye Rajavi (2.3 nm)
Chul Gular (2.5 nm)
Chazhgun-e Bala (2.6 nm)
Hendi Kosh (2.8 nm)
Jeyran Bolaghi (2.9 nm)
Kuchi Gondeh Kosh (2.8 nm)
Yekkeh Dash (0.4 nm)
Sarigineh (1.9 nm)
Kereskow (2.4 nm) Haq Bolaghi (1.0 nm)
Betlijeh (1.3 nm)
Darreh Sukhteh (2.6 nm)
Ti Kert (3.4 nm)
Kerch (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 21 nm W 288
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 53 nm N 346 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 69 nm S 147 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 76 nm E 105
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 122 nm N 321 Kish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm S Kesri
21.8 nm N Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District
24.8 nm N Behdasht Rural District
38.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:05 2016