Ti Kert, Iran Page

Other names: تی کرت,Tī Kert

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.2163 Longitude 50.0883 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 59N Long (DMS) 50° 5' 18E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ti Kert Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ti Kert Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ti Kert Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jeyran Bolaghi (3.1 nm) Darreh Sukhteh (1.0 nm)
Betlijeh (2.1 nm)
Haq Bolaghi (2.4 nm)
Farrokh (2.7 nm)
Darreh-ye Rajavi (2.7 nm)
Kapar (3.4 nm)
Galleh Dar (3.4 nm)
Yaghal Aqach (3.4 nm)
Chowqun `Eyshali (3.6 nm)
Yekkeh Dash (3.8 nm)
Hajjilu (2.3 nm)
Si Nan (2.3 nm)
Tokhmaghlu (2.5 nm)
Kerch (0.2 nm)
Emam Aqanaji (1.1 nm)
Nowghan-e Pa'in (1.5 nm)
Sakram (1.9 nm)
Nowghan-e Bala (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 22 nm W 297
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 56 nm N 347 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 66 nm S 145 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 83 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Kesri
25.1 nm N Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District
28.2 nm N Behdasht Rural District
35.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:09 2016