Jeyran Bolaghi, Iran Page

Other names: جیران بلاغی,Jeyrān Bolāghī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.2525 Longitude 50.0447 Altitude (feet) 7020
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 9N Long (DMS) 50° 2' 41E Altitude (meters) 2139
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Jeyran Bolaghi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeyran Bolaghi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeyran Bolaghi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaleqan (2.0 nm)
Shurbila (2.4 nm)
Zowqiyeh (2.5 nm)
Kuchi Gondeh Kosh (0.9 nm)
Hendi Kosh (1.0 nm)
Chul Gular (1.4 nm)
Chowqun `Eyshali (1.4 nm)
Chazhgun-e Pa'in (2.0 nm)
Chazhgun-e Bala (2.1 nm)
`Arab Bolaghi (2.7 nm)
Sarigineh (2.8 nm)
Bad Chayer (3.1 nm)
Darreh-ye Rajavi (0.7 nm)
Farrokh (1.6 nm)
Galleh Dar (2.0 nm)
Betlijeh (2.0 nm)
Yaghal Aqach (2.4 nm)
Haq Bolaghi (2.4 nm)
Kapar (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 19 nm W 294
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 54 nm N 349 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 70 nm S 144 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 84 nm S 207
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 122 nm N 323 Kish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S Kesri
22.8 nm N Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District
26.6 nm N Behdasht Rural District
39.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:04 2016