Kuchi Gondeh Kosh, Iran Page

Other names: Kūchī Gondeh Kosh,کوچی گنده کش

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.2672 Longitude 50.0405 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 16' 2N Long (DMS) 50° 2' 26E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuchi Gondeh Kosh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuchi Gondeh Kosh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuchi Gondeh Kosh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hendi Kosh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaleqan (1.5 nm)
Shurbila (1.7 nm)
Zowqiyeh (1.8 nm)
Chul Gular (0.6 nm)
Chazhgun-e Pa'in (1.1 nm)
Chazhgun-e Bala (1.3 nm)
Bad Chayer (2.2 nm)
Sarigineh (2.2 nm)
Chowqun `Eyshali (1.0 nm)
Darreh-ye Rajavi (1.2 nm)
Galleh Dar (1.8 nm)
Farrokh (1.8 nm)
`Arab Bolaghi (2.1 nm)
Yaghal Aqach (2.2 nm)
Betlijeh (2.4 nm)
Haq Bolaghi (2.7 nm)
Kapar (2.8 nm)
Jeyran Bolaghi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 18 nm W 292
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 53 nm N 349 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 70 nm S 145 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 85 nm S 207
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 121 nm N 322 Kish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm S Kesri
22.0 nm N Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District
25.8 nm N Behdasht Rural District
39.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:05 2016