`Arab Bolaghi, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Arab Bolāghī,عرب بلاغی

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.2896 Longitude 50.0736 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 23N Long (DMS) 50° 4' 25E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Arab Bolaghi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Arab Bolaghi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Arab Bolaghi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chazhgun-e Bala (1.2 nm)
Chul Gular (1.5 nm)
Hendi Kosh (2.0 nm)
Kuchi Gondeh Kosh (2.1 nm)
Chazhgun-e Pa'in (2.2 nm)
Bad Chayer (3.1 nm)
Shurbila (3.3 nm)
Sarigineh (0.4 nm)
Dahaneh-ye Chalzona (3.5 nm)
Yekkeh Dash (1.4 nm)
Kapar (1.6 nm)
Galleh Dar (1.1 nm)
Yaghal Aqach (1.1 nm)
Chowqun `Eyshali (1.2 nm)
Farrokh (1.8 nm)
Haq Bolaghi (2.2 nm)
Betlijeh (2.3 nm)
Darreh-ye Rajavi (2.3 nm)
Jeyran Bolaghi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 19 nm W 286
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 52 nm N 347 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 71 nm S 146 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 87 nm S 207
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 121 nm N 321 Kish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm S Kesri
20.7 nm N Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District
24.0 nm N Behdasht Rural District
39.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:20 2016