Dahaneh-ye Chalzona, Iran Page

Other names: دهنه چلزنا,Dahaneh-ye Chalzonā,دره چال زونا,دره چال زونا

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.3476 Longitude 50.0753 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 51N Long (DMS) 50° 4' 31E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dahaneh-ye Chalzona Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahaneh-ye Chalzona Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahaneh-ye Chalzona Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darband (3.2 nm)
Darhamu (3.5 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.2 nm)
Qolumeh Nesar (1.4 nm)
Qolumeh Bar Aftab (1.7 nm)
Hasanabad (2.0 nm)
Dastgerd (2.5 nm)
Mur Tavileh (2.5 nm)
Akhteh Khvan (3.5 nm)
Sheshdang (3.7 nm)
Sianabad (3.8 nm)
Howrestaneh-ye Pa'in (3.9 nm)
`Abbasabad (4.1 nm)
Lowva (1.3 nm)
Vist (1.9 nm)
Chahar Robat (2.6 nm)
Sarigineh (3.2 nm)
`Arab Bolaghi (3.5 nm)
Chazhgun-e Bala (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 19 nm W 276
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 48 nm N 346 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 73 nm S 148 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 79 nm E 51
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 118 nm N 320 Kish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm N Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District
19.2 nm S Kesri
20.7 nm N Behdasht Rural District
42.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:31 2016