Darreh-ye Rajavi, Iran Page

Other names: دره رجوی,Darreh-ye Rajavī,درّه رجوی

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.2533 Longitude 50.0577 Altitude (feet) 7096
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 12N Long (DMS) 50° 3' 28E Altitude (meters) 2162
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Darreh-ye Rajavi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darreh-ye Rajavi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darreh-ye Rajavi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jeyran Bolaghi (0.7 nm)
Kuchi Gondeh Kosh (1.2 nm)
Chaleqan (2.5 nm)
Chowqun `Eyshali (1.1 nm)
Hendi Kosh (1.3 nm)
Chul Gular (1.4 nm)
Galleh Dar (1.5 nm)
Chazhgun-e Bala (2.1 nm)
`Arab Bolaghi (2.3 nm)
Chazhgun-e Pa'in (2.2 nm)
Sarigineh (2.6 nm)
Farrokh (1.0 nm)
Betlijeh (1.4 nm)
Yaghal Aqach (1.8 nm)
Haq Bolaghi (1.7 nm)
Kapar (2.3 nm)
Yekkeh Dash (2.6 nm)
Darreh Sukhteh (2.6 nm)
Ti Kert (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 19 nm W 293
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 54 nm N 348 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 69 nm S 145 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 84 nm S 208
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 122 nm N 322 Kish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm S Kesri
22.8 nm N Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District
26.4 nm N Behdasht Rural District
38.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:31 2016