Hajjiabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩājjīābād,حاجی آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.7166 Longitude 51.7853 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 60N Long (DMS) 51° 47' 7E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Hajjiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bidak (0.8 nm)
Cheshmeh Divani (1.8 nm)
Astanqur (1.8 nm)
Marghan Gah (2.8 nm)
Arderan (3.2 nm)
Baghcheh Qadak (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bagh Chagharak (2.2 nm)
Derakht (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gurajan (3.2 nm)
Tangeh (3.1 nm)
Shahabad (3.2 nm)
Tangaleh (3.4 nm)
Kahruyeh (1.3 nm)
Gol Khvajeh (1.9 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.5 nm)
Janiabad (2.9 nm)
Dehak (0.7 nm)
Nesasarun (1.1 nm)
Cheshmeh Zard Alu (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 42 nm N 330
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 51 nm N 354
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 62 nm N 3 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 62 nm S 191 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 59 nm W 306 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.9 nm SW Khanmirza District
42.3 nm SW Aspire Park
41.5 nm SW Gandab, Mazandaran
47.0 nm N Baharestan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:19 2016