Arderan, Iran Page

Other names: Ārderān,آردران,Arderān

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.6835 Longitude 51.7353 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 1N Long (DMS) 51° 44' 7E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Arderan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arderan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arderan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tang Ab-e Garm (1.0 nm)
Margh (1.2 nm)
Tang Ab-e Garm (1.4 nm)
Bolbol Ab (1.8 nm)
Bidak (2.5 nm)
Astanqur (3.3 nm)
Marghan Gah (3.7 nm)
Huk (3.7 nm)
Tangeh (4.4 nm)
Baghcheh Qadak (4.4 nm)
Goli Jik (4.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gol Ajik (5.0 nm)
Cheshmeh Divani (1.5 nm)
Cheshmeh Zard Alu (1.8 nm)
Dehak (2.7 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.2 nm)
Nesasarun (3.4 nm)
Kahruyeh (4.2 nm)
Mehdiabad (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 42 nm N 334
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 53 nm N 357
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 59 nm S 189 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 64 nm N 5 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 58 nm W 309 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.7 nm SW Khanmirza District
39.1 nm SW Aspire Park
38.3 nm SW Gandab, Mazandaran
49.1 nm N Baharestan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:29 2016