Baghcheh Qadak, Iran Page

Other names: Bāghcheh Qadak,باغچه قدک

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.7425 Longitude 51.7862 Altitude (feet) 7893
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 33N Long (DMS) 51° 47' 10E Altitude (meters) 2405
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baghcheh Qadak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baghcheh Qadak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baghcheh Qadak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Astanqur (1.5 nm)
Tangeh (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gol Ajik (2.3 nm)
Marghan Gah (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bagh Chagharak (0.7 nm)
Derakht (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gurajan (1.7 nm)
Tangaleh (1.9 nm)
Shahabad (2.0 nm)
Shahabad (3.7 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.3 nm) Hajjiabad (1.6 nm)
Bidak (1.9 nm)
Kahruyeh (2.1 nm)
Dehak (2.2 nm)
Nesasarun (2.5 nm)
Gol Khvajeh (2.8 nm)
Cheshmeh Divani (3.0 nm)
Cheshmeh Zard Alu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 40 nm N 329
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 49 nm N 354
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 60 nm N 3 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 63 nm S 191 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 58 nm W 305 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
45.5 nm N Baharestan
40.7 nm SW Khanmirza District
43.5 nm SW Aspire Park
42.5 nm SW Gandab, Mazandaran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:30 2016