Mazra`eh-ye Bagh Chagharak, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh,Mazra‘eh-ye Bāgh Chaghārak,مزرعه,مزرعه باغ چغارک

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.7540 Longitude 51.7874 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 14N Long (DMS) 51° 47' 15E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Bagh Chagharak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Bagh Chagharak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Bagh Chagharak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Gurajan (1.3 nm)
Shahabad (1.6 nm)
Astanqur (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gol Ajik (2.0 nm)
Tangeh (2.1 nm)
Marghan Gah (2.3 nm)
Goli Jik (3.3 nm)
Tangaleh (1.4 nm)
Shahabad (3.0 nm)
Derakht (1.1 nm)
Lambad (3.3 nm)
Baghcheh Qadak (0.7 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.2 nm)
Bidak (2.6 nm)
Kahruyeh (2.6 nm)
Dehak (2.9 nm)
Nesasarun (3.2 nm)
Gol Khvajeh (3.3 nm)
Cheshmeh Divani (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 40 nm N 328
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 49 nm N 354
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 59 nm N 3 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 64 nm S 191 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 58 nm W 304 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
44.8 nm N Baharestan
41.1 nm SW Khanmirza District
44.1 nm SW Aspire Park
43.0 nm SW Gandab, Mazandaran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:52 2016