Tangeh, Iran Page

Other names: تنگه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.7560 Longitude 51.7464 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 22N Long (DMS) 51° 44' 47E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Tangeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goli Jik (1.3 nm)
Huk (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gol Ajik (0.7 nm)
Bagh-e Kuchek (3.7 nm)
Shahabad (3.5 nm)
Bagh-e Bozorg (4.1 nm)
Shahabad (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gurajan (1.3 nm)
Tangaleh (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bagh Chagharak (2.1 nm)
Baghcheh Qadak (2.2 nm)
Derakht (2.9 nm)
Marghan Gah (0.6 nm)
Astanqur (1.4 nm)
Bidak (2.8 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.1 nm)
Cheshmeh Divani (3.6 nm)
Dehak (3.5 nm)
Margh (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 39 nm N 331
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 48 nm N 356
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 59 nm N 5 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 56 nm W 305 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 64 nm S 189 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.5 nm SW Khanmirza District
44.7 nm N Baharestan
43.0 nm SW Aspire Park
41.4 nm SW Gandab, Mazandaran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:58 2016