Bagh-e Bozorg, Iran Page

Other names: باغ بزرگ,Bāgh-e Bozorg

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.8212 Longitude 51.7255 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 16N Long (DMS) 51° 43' 32E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Bagh-e Bozorg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagh-e Bozorg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagh-e Bozorg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarqan (0.4 nm)
Surmandeh (0.9 nm)
Morghak (3.9 nm)
Darreh Tang Ab (2.7 nm)
Suverdi (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah Habibollah (5.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Parkebad (1.5 nm)
Barkehabad (1.7 nm)
Shahabad (3.2 nm)
Bagh-e Kuchek (0.4 nm)
Goli Jik (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gol Ajik (3.5 nm)
Shahabad (3.7 nm)
Tangaleh (3.8 nm)
Tangeh (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gurajan (3.9 nm)
Marghan Gah (4.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bagh Chagharak (5.1 nm)
Astanqur (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 35 nm N 329
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 44 nm N 357
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 56 nm N 7 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 53 nm W 302 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 67 nm S 187 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
40.9 nm N Baharestan
40.2 nm NW Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
42.6 nm N Foolad Shahr Stadium
43.9 nm N Isfahan City Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:53 2016