Barkehabad, Iran Page

Other names: Barkehābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.8317 Longitude 51.7556 Altitude (feet) 6952
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 54N Long (DMS) 51° 45' 20E Altitude (meters) 2118
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Barkehabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barkehabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barkehabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagh-e Bozorg (1.7 nm)
Bagh-e Kuchek (1.8 nm)
Tarqan (2.1 nm)
Surmandeh (2.4 nm)
Suverdi (2.2 nm)
Darreh Tang Ab (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah Habibollah (4.1 nm)
Qasr-e Cham (4.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Parkebad (0.3 nm)
Shahabad (2.2 nm)
Tangaleh (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gol Ajik (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gurajan (3.9 nm)
Shahabad (4.0 nm)
Goli Jik (4.4 nm)
Tangeh (4.6 nm)
Derakht (4.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bagh Chagharak (4.9 nm)
Marghan Gah (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 35 nm N 327
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 44 nm N 355
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 55 nm N 5 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 54 nm W 301 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 68 nm S 189 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
40.2 nm N Baharestan
43.4 nm N Isfahan City Center
40.7 nm NW Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
42.6 nm NW Foolad Shahr Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:34 2016