Suverdi, Iran Page

Other names: سووردی,Sūverdī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.8680 Longitude 51.7454 Altitude (feet) 6860
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 5N Long (DMS) 51° 44' 43E Altitude (meters) 2090
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Suverdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suverdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suverdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darreh Tang Ab (1.3 nm)
Morghak (4.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah Habibollah (2.3 nm)
Dowlatabad (3.4 nm)
Sar Darreh-ye Mahmudabad (3.5 nm)
Musaabad (3.9 nm)
Mehdiabad (4.0 nm)
`Aliabad (4.4 nm)
Mahmudabad (4.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qasemabad (5.1 nm)
Gerd-e Mahmudabad (5.7 nm)
Qasr-e Cham (3.7 nm) Barkehabad (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Parkebad (2.5 nm)
Bagh-e Bozorg (3.0 nm)
Bagh-e Kuchek (3.3 nm)
Tarqan (3.3 nm)
Surmandeh (3.2 nm)
Shahabad (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 33 nm N 325
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 42 nm N 356
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 53 nm N 6 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 52 nm W 299 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 70 nm S 188 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
38.0 nm N Baharestan
41.2 nm N Isfahan City Center
38.7 nm NW Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
40.4 nm NW Foolad Shahr Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:07 2016