Dowlatabad, Iran Page

Other names: دولت آباد,Dowlatābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.9229 Longitude 51.7595 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 22N Long (DMS) 51° 45' 34E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dowlatabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dowlatabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dowlatabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mehdiabad (1.0 nm)
Sar Darreh-ye Mahmudabad (1.9 nm)
Mahmudabad (2.2 nm)
Gerd-e Mahmudabad (3.4 nm)
Musaabad (0.7 nm)
Kianabad (5.3 nm)
`Abbasabad (5.6 nm)
Eslamabad (5.6 nm)
`Aliabad (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qasemabad (2.3 nm)
Qasr-e Cham (3.6 nm)
Mohammadiyeh (4.0 nm)
Chah-e Karim Sabzevari (4.3 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Hoseynabad (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chah Habibollah (1.6 nm)
Suverdi (3.4 nm)
Darreh Tang Ab (4.0 nm)
Barkehabad (5.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Parkebad (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 31 nm N 321
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 38 nm N 354
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 49 nm N 5 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 51 nm W 296 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 74 nm S 188 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.7 nm N Baharestan
37.9 nm N Isfahan City Center
39.0 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
37.7 nm NW Foolad Shahr Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:07 2016