Cheshmeh Zard Alu, Iran Page

Other names: چشمه زرد آلو,Cheshmeh Zard Ālū

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.6906 Longitude 51.7702 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 26N Long (DMS) 51° 46' 13E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Cheshmeh Zard Alu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshmeh Zard Alu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshmeh Zard Alu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheshmeh Divani (0.7 nm)
Arderan (1.8 nm)
Tang Ab-e Garm (2.7 nm)
Margh (2.7 nm)
Tang Ab-e Garm (3.2 nm)
Bolbol Ab (3.4 nm)
Dehak (1.1 nm)
Bidak (1.4 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.7 nm)
Astanqur (2.7 nm)
Baghcheh Qadak (3.2 nm)
Marghan Gah (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bagh Chagharak (3.9 nm)
Nesasarun (1.5 nm)
Kahruyeh (2.5 nm)
Gol Khvajeh (2.7 nm)
Gerdeh Burun (3.2 nm)
Janiabad (3.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 43 nm N 332
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 52 nm N 355
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 60 nm S 191 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 63 nm N 4 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 59 nm W 307 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
40.6 nm SW Aspire Park
38.4 nm SW Khanmirza District
40.0 nm SW Gandab, Mazandaran
48.6 nm N Baharestan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:47 2016