Chah-e Khodadian, Iran Page

Other names: Chāh-e Khodādīān,چاه خدادیان

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9437 Longitude 51.6042 Altitude (feet) 5203
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 37N Long (DMS) 51° 36' 15E Altitude (meters) 1585
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9030

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chah-e Khodadian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah-e Khodadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah-e Khodadian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morghdari-ye Sadeqi (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sadeqi (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh ol Fath (2.8 nm)
Ma`dan-e Pursang (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Valfajr (3.1 nm)
Chah-e Asadollah (3.0 nm)
Chah-e Aqa Rasul (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammad (2.7 nm)
Chah Nezam (2.6 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Hava'i (3.0 nm)
Ja`farabad (0.4 nm)
Chah-e Hajj Rafi'i (0.4 nm)
Chah-e Mirza `Alian (0.9 nm)
Dasht-e Mahmudabad (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahmudabad-e Darmian (2.2 nm)
Chah-e Shirehiha (2.3 nm)
Chah-e Hajj Ebrahim (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rajab`ali (3.2 nm)
Chah-e Farhad (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 2 nm W 247
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 17 nm E 131 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 19 nm S 166
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 54 nm S 225 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Hesa Air Base
2.3 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
4.6 nm SW Malek-Ashtar University of Technology
5.0 nm S Shahin Shahr and Meymeh County
12.7 nm S Naghsh-e-Jahan Stadium
13.7 nm S Qods Metro Station (Isfahan)
13.7 nm S Baharestan Metro Station (Isfahan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:10 2016