Morghdari-ye Sadeqi, Iran Page

Other names: Morghdārī,مرغداری,مرغداری صادقی,Morghdārī-ye Şādeqī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9790 Longitude 51.6192 Altitude (feet) 5403
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 44N Long (DMS) 51° 37' 9E Altitude (meters) 1646
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2251

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Morghdari-ye Sadeqi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morghdari-ye Sadeqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morghdari-ye Sadeqi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Sadeqi (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh ol Fath (0.6 nm)
Chah-e Asadollah (0.7 nm)
Ma`dan-e Pursang (0.9 nm)
Chah-e Aqa Rasul (1.0 nm)
Chah-e Hajji Hashem (1.2 nm)
Chah-e Sa`id (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Valfajr (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Vafabin (1.4 nm)
Chah-e Ghafuri (1.6 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Hava'i (1.7 nm)
Chah-e Khodadian (2.2 nm)
Chah-e Hajj Rafi'i (2.5 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.6 nm)
Chah Nezam (2.7 nm)
Chah-e Mirza `Alian (3.0 nm)
Dasht-e Mahmudabad (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammad (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahmudabad-e Darmian (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 4 nm S 224
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 18 nm S 138 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 21 nm S 169
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 56 nm S 224 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Hesa Air Base
4.2 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
6.8 nm SW Malek-Ashtar University of Technology
7.2 nm S Shahin Shahr and Meymeh County
14.5 nm S Naghsh-e-Jahan Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:26 2016