Ma`dan-e Pursang, Iran Page

Other names: Ma‘dan-e Pūrsang,معدن پورسنگ

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9936 Longitude 51.6119 Altitude (feet) 5242
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 37N Long (DMS) 51° 36' 43E Altitude (meters) 1597
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ma`dan-e Pursang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma`dan-e Pursang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma`dan-e Pursang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Valfajr (0.5 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Dehchi (4.2 nm) Chah-e Aqa Rasul (0.4 nm)
Chah-e Asadollah (0.8 nm)
Chah-e Hajji Hashem (0.9 nm)
Chah-e Sa`id (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Vafabin (1.5 nm)
Chah-e Ghafuri (2.0 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Hava'i (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh ol Fath (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sadeqi (0.6 nm)
Morghdari-ye Sadeqi (0.9 nm)
Chah-e Khodadian (3.0 nm)
Chah-e Hajj Rafi'i (3.3 nm)
Ja`farabad (3.4 nm)
Chah Nezam (3.6 nm)
Chah-e Mirza `Alian (3.9 nm)
Dasht-e Mahmudabad (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammad (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 4 nm S 213
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 19 nm S 139 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 22 nm S 169
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 57 nm S 223 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
4.7 nm SW Hesa Air Base
7.4 nm SW Malek-Ashtar University of Technology
7.9 nm S Shahin Shahr and Meymeh County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:11 2016