Mazra`eh-ye Mohammad, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه محمّد,Mazra‘eh,Mazra‘eh-ye Moḩammad,مزرعه,مزرعه محمد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9186 Longitude 51.6490 Altitude (feet) 5196
Lat (DMS) 32° 55' 7N Long (DMS) 51° 38' 56E Altitude (meters) 1583
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10451

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Mohammad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Mohammad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Mohammad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah-e Hajj Ebrahim (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahmudabad-e Darmian (1.9 nm)
Chah-e Mirza `Alian (2.2 nm)
Chah-e Hajj Rafi'i (2.3 nm)
Dasht-e Mahmudabad (2.3 nm)
Chah-e Khodadian (2.7 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.8 nm)
Chah-e Shirehiha (3.2 nm)
Chah Nezam (1.7 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Hava'i (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Malekian (0.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sadeqi (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Emam Khomeyni (2.4 nm)
Chah-e Kian (2.8 nm)
Chah-e Hoseyn-e Mosayyebi (0.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gorgabi (1.1 nm)
Chah-e Hajj Hoseyni (1.6 nm)
Chah-e Hajj Esma'il (1.8 nm)
Chah-e Farhad (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 4 nm W 278
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 14 nm E 133 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 18 nm S 172
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 55 nm W 227 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Hesa Air Base
4.5 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
5.2 nm SW Shahin Shahr and Meymeh County
5.4 nm SW Malek-Ashtar University of Technology
10.7 nm S Naghsh-e-Jahan Stadium
12.1 nm S Shahid Mofateh Metro Station (Isfahan)
12.2 nm S Shahid Alikhani Metro Station (Isfahan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:58 2016