Chah-e Farhad, Iran Page

Other names: Chāh-e Farhād,چاه فرهاد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8934 Longitude 51.6324 Altitude (feet) 5150
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 36N Long (DMS) 51° 37' 57E Altitude (meters) 1569
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20390

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chah-e Farhad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah-e Farhad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah-e Farhad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah-e Hajj Ebrahim (0.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahmudabad-e Darmian (1.3 nm)
Gorgab (2.4 nm)
Chah-e Shirehiha (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rajab`ali (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammad (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Malekian (2.2 nm)
Dasht-e Mahmudabad (2.4 nm)
Chah-e Mirza `Alian (2.5 nm)
Chah-e Hajj Rafi'i (2.9 nm)
Ja`farabad (3.2 nm)
Chah-e Khodadian (3.3 nm)
Chah Nezam (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gorgabi (0.8 nm)
Chah-e Hajj Esma'il (0.8 nm)
Chah-e Hajj Hoseyni (0.9 nm)
Chah-e Hoseyn-e Mosayyebi (1.5 nm)
Sin (2.7 nm)
Rahmatabad (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 4 nm W 300
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 14 nm E 126 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 16 nm S 168
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 53 nm W 228 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Shahin Shahr and Meymeh County
4.2 nm NW Hesa Air Base
4.2 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
4.1 nm W Malek-Ashtar University of Technology
9.4 nm S Naghsh-e-Jahan Stadium
10.6 nm S Shahid Mofateh Metro Station (Isfahan)
10.7 nm S Golestan Metro Station (Isfahan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:37 2016