Mazra`eh-ye Rajab`ali, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Rajab‘alī,مزرعه,مزرعه رجبعلی,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8960 Longitude 51.5780 Altitude (feet) 5203
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 46N Long (DMS) 51° 34' 41E Altitude (meters) 1585
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27081

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Rajab`ali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Rajab`ali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Rajab`ali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Abdollahabad (1.3 nm)
Amirabad (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Hasht Behesht (1.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Goldis (2.4 nm)
Chah-e Shirehiha (0.8 nm)
Dasht-e Mahmudabad (2.2 nm)
Chah-e Mirza `Alian (2.5 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.8 nm)
Chah-e Hajj Rafi'i (3.0 nm)
Chah-e Qiasi (3.0 nm)
Chah-e Khodadian (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahmudabad-e Darmian (1.9 nm)
Chah-e Hajj Ebrahim (2.3 nm)
Chah-e Farhad (2.7 nm)
Mojtame`-e Maskuni-ye Milad (1.8 nm)
Gorgab (2.1 nm)
Pol Gorgab (2.5 nm)
Shahin Shahr (2.6 nm)
Rashidabad (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 2 nm N 336
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 17 nm S 160
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 16 nm E 121 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 51 nm W 226 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Malek-Ashtar University of Technology
1.8 nm S Shahin Shahr and Meymeh County
2.1 nm NW Hesa Air Base
2.1 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
11.0 nm S Qods Metro Station (Isfahan)
10.9 nm S Isfahan University of Technology
10.9 nm S Islamic Azad University of Najafabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:18 2016