Mazra`eh-ye Gorgabi, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه گرگابی,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh-ye Gorgābī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9013 Longitude 51.6440 Altitude (feet) 5177
Lat (DMS) 32° 54' 5N Long (DMS) 51° 38' 38E Altitude (meters) 1577
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15534

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Gorgabi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Gorgabi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Gorgabi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah-e Farhad (0.8 nm)
Chah-e Hajj Ebrahim (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahmudabad-e Darmian (1.6 nm)
Chah-e Mirza `Alian (2.5 nm)
Dasht-e Mahmudabad (2.5 nm)
Ja`farabad (3.2 nm)
Gorgab (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammad (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Malekian (1.5 nm)
Chah Nezam (2.8 nm)
Chah-e Hajj Rafi'i (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sadeqi (3.0 nm)
Chah-e Khodadian (3.2 nm)
Chah-e Hoseyn-e Mosayyebi (0.7 nm)
Chah-e Kian (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Emam Khomeyni (3.0 nm)
Chah-e Hajj Hoseyni (0.6 nm)
Chah-e Hajj Esma'il (0.8 nm)
Sin (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 4 nm W 291
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 14 nm E 129 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 17 nm S 170
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 54 nm W 228 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Shahin Shahr and Meymeh County
4.5 nm W Hesa Air Base
4.5 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
4.8 nm W Malek-Ashtar University of Technology
9.7 nm S Naghsh-e-Jahan Stadium
11.1 nm S Shahid Mofateh Metro Station (Isfahan)
11.1 nm S Shahid Alikhani Metro Station (Isfahan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:11 2016