Taqiabad, Iran Page

Other names: Taqīābād,تقی آباد

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 35.5384 Longitude 53.4692 Altitude (feet) 3507
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 18N Long (DMS) 53° 28' 9E Altitude (meters) 1068
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12228

Weather Charts


Taqiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taqiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taqiabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamedani (0.9 nm)
Kheyrabad (2.5 nm)
Now Kalateh (2.6 nm)
Roknabad (2.6 nm)
Mahmudabad (3.0 nm)
Delazian (3.9 nm)
Qasemabad (3.7 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.2 nm)
Now Qanat (1.3 nm)
Abarheh (1.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Bozorg (0.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye Kuchak (0.9 nm)
Kandu (1.1 nm)
`Ala (1.2 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Ark (1.6 nm)
Hajjiabad-e Khowrian (2.0 nm)
Khurian (2.4 nm)
Mas`udabad (3.4 nm)
Qaziabad (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 3 nm N 21
OI21 Small SEMNAN NEW CHILLICOTHE 13 nm E 132
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 67 nm N 348 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 93 nm N 28 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Zabol University
4.1 nm NW Semnan University
13.4 nm SW Sorkheh County
16.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 24th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:15 2016