Roknabad, Iran Page

Other names: Roknābād,ركن آباد

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 35.5344 Longitude 53.4166 Altitude (feet) 3520
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 4N Long (DMS) 53° 24' 60E Altitude (meters) 1072
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13964

Weather Charts


Roknabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roknabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roknabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qasemabad (1.2 nm)
Hasanabad (2.0 nm)
Mir Ahmadi (2.2 nm)
Kushmaqan (2.3 nm)
Kaduvar (2.5 nm)
Zavqan (3.0 nm)
Kheyrabad (0.7 nm)
Now Kalateh (1.1 nm)
Semnan (2.8 nm)
Hamedani (1.6 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.4 nm)
Taqiabad (2.6 nm)
Mahmudabad (1.4 nm)
Delazian (2.3 nm)
Mas`udabad (2.6 nm)
Qaziabad (2.9 nm)
Khorramabad (2.9 nm)
Cheshmeh-ye Sarhang (3.3 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 5 nm E 48
OI21 Small SEMNAN NEW CHILLICOTHE 15 nm E 124
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 66 nm N 350 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 95 nm N 29 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Zabol University
4.1 nm N Semnan University
11.0 nm SW Sorkheh County
18.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 24th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:25 2016