Now Kalateh, Iran Page

Other names: نو کلاته,Now Kalāteh

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 35.5524 Longitude 53.4194 Altitude (feet) 3562
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 9N Long (DMS) 53° 25' 10E Altitude (meters) 1085
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16751

Weather Charts


Now Kalateh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Now Kalateh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Now Kalateh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaduvar (2.1 nm)
Kushmaqan (2.1 nm)
Zavqan (2.7 nm)
Mir Ahmadi (2.9 nm)
Semnan (2.0 nm) Hamedani (1.8 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.9 nm)
Now Qanat (2.5 nm)
Taqiabad (2.6 nm)
Abarheh (3.0 nm)
Kalateh-ye Bozorg (3.1 nm)
Kheyrabad (0.4 nm)
Roknabad (1.1 nm)
Qasemabad (1.9 nm)
Mahmudabad (2.5 nm)
Hasanabad (2.9 nm)
Delazian (3.3 nm)
Mas`udabad (3.6 nm)
Qaziabad (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 4 nm E 57
OI21 Small SEMNAN NEW CHILLICOTHE 15 nm E 128
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 65 nm N 350 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 94 nm N 30 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Zabol University
3.0 nm N Semnan University
11.7 nm SW Sorkheh County
18.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 24th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:29 2016