Qaziabad, Iran Page

Other names: Qāẕīābād,قاضی آباد

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 35.4864 Longitude 53.4206 Altitude (feet) 3372
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 11N Long (DMS) 53° 25' 14E Altitude (meters) 1027
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4696

Weather Charts


Qaziabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaziabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaziabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khorramabad (1.4 nm)
Kalateh-ye Anaraki (1.5 nm)
Bodaqabad (1.8 nm)
Ahmadabad (2.0 nm)
Hasanabad (2.2 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.2 nm)
Mir Ahmadi (3.1 nm)
Delazian (1.0 nm)
Mahmudabad (1.5 nm)
Roknabad (2.9 nm)
Qasemabad (2.8 nm)
Hamedani (3.3 nm)
Kheyrabad (3.5 nm)
Now Kalateh (4.0 nm)
Taqiabad (3.9 nm)
Mas`udabad (0.6 nm)
Khurian (2.8 nm)
Kalateh-ye Bozorg (3.9 nm)
Cheshmeh-ye Sarhang (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 7 nm N 30
OI21 Small SEMNAN NEW CHILLICOTHE 13 nm E 115
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 69 nm N 351 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 97 nm N 28 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Zabol University
6.9 nm N Semnan University
10.2 nm W Sorkheh County
18.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 24th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:38 2016