Hamedani, Iran Page

Other names: Hamedānī,همدانی

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 35.5356 Longitude 53.4502 Altitude (feet) 3503
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 8N Long (DMS) 53° 27' 1E Altitude (meters) 1067
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13386

Weather Charts


Hamedani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamedani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamedani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kheyrabad (1.6 nm)
Roknabad (1.6 nm)
Now Kalateh (1.8 nm)
Mahmudabad (2.2 nm)
Qasemabad (2.8 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.3 nm)
Now Qanat (1.7 nm)
Taqiabad (0.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Bozorg (1.4 nm)
Kalateh-ye Kuchak (1.7 nm)
Abarheh (2.0 nm)
Kandu (2.0 nm)
`Ala (2.1 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Ark (2.5 nm)
Hajjiabad-e Khowrian (2.6 nm)
Khurian (2.5 nm)
Mas`udabad (2.8 nm)
Qaziabad (3.3 nm)
Delazian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 3 nm N 33
OI21 Small SEMNAN NEW CHILLICOTHE 13 nm E 129
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 67 nm N 349 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 94 nm N 28 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Zabol University
4.0 nm N Semnan University
12.5 nm SW Sorkheh County
17.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 24th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:46 2016