Mohammadabad, Iran Page

Other names: Moḩammadābād,محمد آباد

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 35.5566 Longitude 53.4584 Altitude (feet) 3549
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 24N Long (DMS) 53° 27' 30E Altitude (meters) 1081
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15370

Weather Charts


Mohammadabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammadabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammadabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Now Kalateh (1.9 nm)
Kheyrabad (2.0 nm)
Roknabad (2.4 nm)
Semnan (3.5 nm)
Qasemabad (3.6 nm)
Now Qanat (0.6 nm)
Abarheh (1.1 nm)
`Ala (1.8 nm)
Kandu (2.0 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Ark (2.1 nm)
Taqiabad (1.2 nm)
Hamedani (1.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Bozorg (1.8 nm)
Kalateh-ye Kuchak (2.0 nm)
Hajjiabad-e Khowrian (3.1 nm)
Khurian (3.5 nm)
Mahmudabad (3.4 nm)
Mas`udabad (4.1 nm)
Delazian (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIS Small Semnan Airport Semnan 2 nm N 40
OI21 Small SEMNAN NEW CHILLICOTHE 14 nm E 133
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 66 nm N 348 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 93 nm N 29 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Zabol University
2.8 nm N Semnan University
13.4 nm SW Sorkheh County
17.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 24th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:30 2016