Kalleh Khar, Iran Page

Other names: كَلِّه خَر,كله خر

World:Iran
Latitude 37.2833 Longitude 55.4667 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 55° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18577

Kalleh Khar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalleh Khar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalleh Khar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galikash (1.8 nm)
Ughan (1.9 nm)
Amlak-e Qoli Tappeh (2.6 nm)
Qezlaq (1.0 nm)
Navestan (1.0 nm)
Kamalabad (1.0 nm)
Sang Tappeh-ye Kheyrabad (1.3 nm)
Khambarabad (1.3 nm)
Tarajiq (2.2 nm)
Baluchabad (2.2 nm)
Hoseyabad-e Qorbani (2.2 nm)
Turang Tappeh (3.0 nm)
Barani (3.0 nm)
Gilanshah (3.1 nm)
Yalni (2.6 nm) Ab Paran (2.1 nm)
Qal`eh (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE Small KALALEH 6 nm N 353
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 17 nm W 262
OING GBT Medium GORGAN 55 nm W 246 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Galikesh
4.5 nm NW Mohammadabad, Iran
6.2 nm SW Mohammadabad, Iran
6.2 nm SW Minudasht
14.3 nm W Gonbad-e Qabus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010