Yalni, Iran Page

Other names: Yālnī,يالنی

World:Iran
Latitude 37.3000 Longitude 55.5167 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 55° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10984

Yalni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yalni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yalni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarajiq (1.9 nm)
Baluchabad (1.9 nm)
Qezlaq (2.4 nm)
Navestan (2.4 nm)
Kamalabad (2.4 nm)
Kalleh Khar (2.6 nm)
Talustan (2.6 nm)
Sar Cheshmeh (2.6 nm)
Sorkhunabad (1.3 nm)
Pasang-e Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Qanat (2.2 nm)
Chaqarbesh Qardash (2.6 nm)
Gilanshah (2.6 nm)
Qaravol (3.0 nm)
Chaqar Shir Meli (3.1 nm)
Pasang-e Bala (1.7 nm)
Darreh Palangi (1.6 nm)
Pataki (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE Small KALALEH 5 nm N 328
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 20 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Galikesh
6.4 nm W Mohammadabad, Iran
8.7 nm SW Mohammadabad, Iran
8.7 nm SW Minudasht


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010