Tarajiq, Iran Page

Other names: تَراجيق,تراجيق,Tarājīq

World:Iran
Latitude 37.3167 Longitude 55.4833 Altitude (feet) 620
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 55° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 188
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20401

Tarajiq Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarajiq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarajiq Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoseyabad-e Qorbani (1.6 nm)
Heydarabad (1.9 nm)
Sang Tappeh-ye Kheyrabad (1.9 nm)
Khambarabad (1.9 nm)
Gilanshah (1.0 nm)
Turang Tappeh (1.3 nm)
Barani (1.3 nm)
Qanat (1.3 nm)
Towhid (2.0 nm)
Achar (2.0 nm)
Baynal (2.1 nm)
Toqqeh (2.2 nm)
Qezlaq (1.3 nm)
Navestan (1.3 nm)
Kamalabad (1.3 nm)
Kalleh Khar (2.2 nm)
Talustan (2.2 nm)
Sar Cheshmeh (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE Small KALALEH 4 nm N 339
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 18 nm W 257
OING GBT Medium GORGAN 57 nm W 245 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Galikesh
4.8 nm W Mohammadabad, Iran
8.2 nm SW Mohammadabad, Iran
8.2 nm SW Minudasht


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010