Sang Tappeh-ye Kheyrabad, Iran Page

Other names: سنگ تپۀ خير آباد,Sang Tappeh-ye Pezeshkīān,سنگ تپۀ پزشكيان,Sang Tappeh-ye Kheyrābād,سَنگ تَپِّۀ پِزِشكيان,سَنگ تَپِّۀ خِير آباد,Sang Tappeh-ye Pezeshkian

World:Iran
Latitude 37.3000 Longitude 55.4500 Altitude (feet) 583
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 55° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 177
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22058

Sang Tappeh-ye Kheyrabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sang Tappeh-ye Kheyrabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sang Tappeh-ye Kheyrabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirza Pang (1.9 nm) Hoseyabad-e Qorbani (1.0 nm)
Heydarabad (2.0 nm)
Turang Tappeh (2.2 nm)
Barani (2.2 nm)
Mameshli (2.2 nm)
Gilanshah (2.6 nm)
Qezlaq (0.8 nm)
Navestan (0.8 nm)
Kamalabad (0.8 nm)
Tarajiq (1.9 nm)
Baluchabad (1.9 nm)
Kalleh Khar (1.3 nm)
Talustan (1.3 nm)
Sar Cheshmeh (1.3 nm)
Galikash (2.1 nm)
Ughan (2.2 nm)
Amlak-e Qoli Tappeh (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE Small KALALEH 4 nm N 1
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 17 nm W 259
OING GBT Medium GORGAN 55 nm W 245 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Galikesh
3.3 nm W Mohammadabad, Iran
6.4 nm SW Mohammadabad, Iran
6.4 nm SW Minudasht
13.6 nm W Gonbad-e Qabus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010