Ughan, Iran Page

Other names: وغان,Ūghān

World:Iran
Latitude 37.2667 Longitude 55.4333 Altitude (feet) 692
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 55° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 210
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23226

Ughan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ughan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ughan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amlak-e Qoli Tappeh (0.8 nm)
Baluchabad-e Amlak (1.6 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Giaur (1.9 nm)
Parsah Su (1.9 nm)
Esma`ilabad (2.6 nm)
Mirza Pang (1.6 nm)
Sang Tappeh-ye Kheyrabad (2.2 nm)
Khambarabad (2.2 nm)
Qezlaq (2.6 nm)
Navestan (2.6 nm)
Kamalabad (2.6 nm)
Kalleh Khar (1.9 nm)
Talustan (1.9 nm)
Sar Cheshmeh (1.9 nm)
Qoli Tappeh (2.6 nm)
Qareh Anjil (2.6 nm)
Hoseyn Kord (2.6 nm)
Qal`eh (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE Small KALALEH 7 nm N 7
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 16 nm W 265
OING GBT Medium GORGAN 53 nm W 246 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Galikesh
3.8 nm NW Mohammadabad, Iran
4.4 nm SW Mohammadabad, Iran
4.4 nm SW Minudasht
12.6 nm W Gonbad-e Qabus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010