Qal`eh, Iran Page

Other names: Qal‘eh,قلعه,قَلعِه

World:Iran
Latitude 37.2333 Longitude 55.4667 Altitude (feet) 3067
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 55° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 934
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10668

Qal`eh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.