Qanat, Iran Page

Other names: Qanāt,قَنات,قنات

World:Iran
Latitude 37.3333 Longitude 55.5000 Altitude (feet) 636
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 55° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 193
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17689

Qanat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qanat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qanat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.