Sichan, Iran Page

Other names: سیچان,Sīchān,سيچان

World:Iran:Kordestan
Latitude 35.9937 Longitude 45.8266 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 37N Long (DMS) 45° 49' 36E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21001

Weather Charts


Sichan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sichan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sichan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barderash (1.1 nm) Saviru (1.6 nm)
Kupich-e Hajji (1.5 nm)
Kupich-e Sofla (1.6 nm)
Kokh Hajji Hasan (1.8 nm)
Mirabad-e Sofla (2.4 nm)
Khvajeh Amir (2.6 nm)
Qa'i Bard (1.2 nm)
Kuh-e Bakhtiari (1.3 nm)
Boneh Rezan (1.4 nm)
Sheykh ol Eslam (1.7 nm)
Kupich-e `Olya (2.0 nm)
Kuh-e Baba Molla (2.0 nm)
Qarah Bolagh (1.8 nm)
Neyzeh Rud (2.0 nm)
Neyzeh Rud-e Kohneh (2.0 nm)
Masidar (2.4 nm)
Kani Benav (2.5 nm)
Bayazidabad (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 1 nm E 109
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 26 nm E 54
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 35 nm S 224 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 82 nm N 10 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 73 nm E 127 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm E Musasir
12.8 nm SE 46th meridian east
21.5 nm NW Balav
20.7 nm W Mawat, Kurdistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:08 2016