Khvajeh Amir, Iran Page

Other names: Khvājeh Amīr,خواجه امیر,خواجامیر,خواجامیر

World:Iran:Kordestan
Latitude 36.0302 Longitude 45.8555 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 49N Long (DMS) 45° 51' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25645
Mid-range map of Khvajeh%20Amir Large range map of Khvajeh%20Amir

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirabad-e Sofla (1.8 nm)
Saviru (2.0 nm)
Shargeh (2.4 nm)
Shovi (1.1 nm)
Sarqul (1.7 nm)
Mirabad-e `Olya (2.1 nm)
Deh Kun (0.8 nm)
`Omarshal (2.0 nm)
Boruzheh Kohneh (2.2 nm)
Kupich-e Sofla (1.0 nm)
Kupich-e `Olya (1.1 nm)
Kupich-e Hajji (1.1 nm)
Boneh Rezan (1.7 nm)
Qa'i Bard (1.8 nm)
Salehabad (1.9 nm)
Baneh (2.4 nm)
Sichan (2.6 nm)
Kuh-e Bakhtiari (2.8 nm)
Kuh-e Baba Molla (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 2 nm S 189
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 23 nm E 56
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 38 nm S 223 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 80 nm N 9 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 73 nm E 129 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E Musasir
13.7 nm SE 46th meridian east
23.6 nm N Bahramabad, West Azerbaijan
23.4 nm N Pashbard


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:22:55 2016