Qa'i Bard, Iran Page

Other names: Qāẕī Badr,Qaybard,Qā’ī Bard,قاضی بَدر,قايبَرد,قائی برد,قائی بَرد,قاضی بدر,Qazi Badr,قايبرد,Qāybard

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kordestan
Latitude 36.0000 Longitude 45.8500 Altitude (feet) 5213
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 1588
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32949
Mid-range map of Qa%27i%20Bard Large range map of Qa%27i%20Bard

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Boneh Rezan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sichan (1.2 nm)
Saviru (2.0 nm)
Barderash (2.3 nm)
Kupich-e Hajji (0.9 nm)
Kupich-e `Olya (0.9 nm)
Kupich-e Sofla (1.0 nm)
Khvajeh Amir (1.8 nm)
Deh Kun (2.0 nm)
Mirabad-e Sofla (2.5 nm)
Salehabad (1.5 nm)
Baneh (1.7 nm)
Kuh-e Bakhtiari (1.0 nm)
Sheykh ol Eslam (1.4 nm)
Kuh-e Baba Molla (1.3 nm)
Qarah Bolagh (2.2 nm)
Bayazidabad (2.4 nm)
Masidar (2.7 nm)
Kani Sarv (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 0 nm S 190
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 25 nm E 53
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 37 nm S 224 Iran Aseman,flydubai,Atlasjet,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm E Musasir
12.4 nm SE 46th meridian east
22.0 nm NW Balav
25.4 nm N Bahramabad, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:43:22 2015