Boneh Rezan, Iran Page

Other names: بنه رضان,Boneh Reẕān

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kordestan
Latitude 36.0021 Longitude 45.8528 Altitude (feet) 5213
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 45° 51' 10E Altitude (meters) 1588
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32949
Google links for Boneh Rezan Google links for Boneh Rezan, Iran
Mid-range map of Boneh%20Rezan Large range map of Boneh%20Rezan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Qa'i Bard
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sichan (1.4 nm)
Saviru (2.0 nm)
Kupich-e `Olya (0.7 nm)
Kupich-e Hajji (0.8 nm)
Kupich-e Sofla (1.0 nm)
Khvajeh Amir (1.7 nm)
Deh Kun (1.9 nm)
Mirabad-e Sofla (2.5 nm)
Salehabad (1.4 nm)
Baneh (1.6 nm)
Boruzheh Kohneh (2.2 nm)
Kuh-e Bakhtiari (1.1 nm)
Kuh-e Baba Molla (1.3 nm)
Sheykh ol Eslam (1.5 nm)
Daman (1.5 nm)
Qarah Bolagh (2.4 nm)
Bayazidabad (2.5 nm)
Kani Sarv (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 0 nm S 197
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 24 nm E 53
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 37 nm S 224 (one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Atlasjet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Musasir
12.4 nm SE 46th meridian east
22.1 nm NW Sardasht County
27.1 nm S 46th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010