Kuh-e Baba Molla, Iran Page

Other names: كوه بابا ملا,كوهِ بابا مُلّا,Kūh-e Bābā Mollā

World:Iran:Ostan-e Kordestan
Latitude 35.9833 Longitude 45.8667 Altitude (feet) 5351
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 45° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 1630
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40664
Mid-range map of Kuh%2de%20Baba%20Molla Large range map of Kuh%2de%20Baba%20Molla

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sheykh ol Eslam (0.6 nm)
Kuh-e Bakhtiari (0.8 nm)
Qarah Bolagh (1.8 nm)
Sichan (2.0 nm)
Boneh Rezan (1.3 nm)
Qa'i Bard (1.3 nm)
Salehabad (1.5 nm)
Kupich-e `Olya (1.8 nm)
Kupich-e Hajji (2.1 nm)
Kupich-e Sofla (2.3 nm)
Boruzheh Kohneh (2.2 nm)
Baneh (1.2 nm)
`Osmanabad (2.0 nm)
Kani Guyz (1.5 nm)
Bayazidabad (1.5 nm)
Kani Sarv (1.6 nm)
Kukh-e Hasan Kordeh (2.0 nm)
Masidar (2.0 nm)
Kukh Kani Guyez (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 0 nm W 285
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 25 nm E 50
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 36 nm W 226 Iran Aseman,flydubai,Atlasjet,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Musasir
11.1 nm SE 46th meridian east
23.3 nm NW Balav
26.5 nm N Bahramabad, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:44:32 2015