Kukh-e Hasan Kordeh, Iran Page

Other names: كوخ حسن كرده,كوخِ حَسَن كُردِه,Kūkh-e Ḩasan Kordeh

World:Iran:Kordestan
Latitude 35.9500 Longitude 45.8667 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30696

Weather Charts


Kukh-e Hasan Kordeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukh-e Hasan Kordeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukh-e Hasan Kordeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masidar (1.2 nm)
Qarah Bolagh (1.6 nm)
Kucher (1.6 nm)
Kani Benav (1.7 nm)
Kowqher (1.9 nm)
Neyzeh Rud (2.3 nm)
Kani Sarv (0.4 nm)
Kani Guyz (0.7 nm)
Bayazidabad (0.9 nm)
Sheykh ol Eslam (1.8 nm)
Kuh-e Baba Molla (2.0 nm)
Kuh-e Bakhtiari (2.2 nm)
Kukh Kani Guyez (0.8 nm)
Kani Band (1.5 nm)
Nowdeh (1.1 nm)
Mir Hesam (1.3 nm)
Kukh-e Mamu (2.5 nm)
Kukh-e Yunes (2.6 nm)
Kuh-e Qader Beyg (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 2 nm N 337
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 26 nm E 47
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 35 nm W 229 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 69 nm E 126 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 84 nm N 8 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Musasir
9.5 nm SE 46th meridian east
25.3 nm S Barzinjah
22.1 nm W Mawat, Kurdistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:06 2016